Committees

Organizing Committee:

  • General Chair:  Magnus Almgren, Chalmers University of Technology, Sweden
  • Program Chair: Roberto Perdisci, University of Georgia and Georgia Institute of Technology, USA
  • Program Co-Chair: Clémentine Maurice, CNRS, IRISA, France
  • Publications Chair: Giorgio Giacinto, University of Cagliari, Italy
  • Publicity Chair: Kyu Hyung Lee, University of Georgia, USA

Program Committee:

  • Manos Antonakakis, Georgia Institute of Technology, USA
  • Marco Balduzzi, Trend Micro Research, Italy
  • Leyla Bilge, Symantec Research Labs, France,
  • Lorenzo Cavallaro, King’s College London, UK
  • Gabriela Ciocarlie, SRI International, USA
  • Baris Coskun, Amazon Web Services, USA
  • Lorenzo De Carli, Worcester Polytechnic Institute, USA
  • Hervé Debar, Télécom SudParis, France
  • Sven Dietrich, City University of New York, USA
  • Brendan Dolan-Gavitt, NYU, USA
  • Adam Doupé, Arizona State University, USA
  • Manuel Egele, Boston University, USA
  • Ulrich Flegel, Infineon Technologies AG, Germany
  • Yanick Fratantonio, Eurecom, France
  • Giorgio Giacinto, University of Cagliari, Italy
  • Neil Gong, Iowa State University, USA
  • Thorsten Holz, Ruhr-Universität Bochum, Germany
  • Kyu Hyung Lee, University of Georgia, USA
  • Sotiris Ioannidis, FORTH, Greece
  • Vasileios Kemerlis, Brown University, USA
  • Katharina Krombholz, CISPA Helmholtz Center (i.G.), Germany
  • Andrea Lanzi, University of Milan, Italy
  • Corrado Leita, Lastline, UK
  • Zhiqiang Lin, Ohio State University, USA
  • Martina Lindorfer, TU Wien, Austria
  • Xiapu Luo, The Hong Kong Polytechnic University, HK
  • Federico Maggi, Trend Micro Research, Italy
  • Michael Meier, University of Bonn and Fraunhofer FKIE, Germany
  • Jelena Mirkovic, USC ISI, USA
  • Nick Nikiforakis, Stony Brook University, USA
  • Anita Nikolich, Illinois Institute of Technology, USA
  • Daniela Oliveira, University of Florida, USA
  • Christina Poepper, New York University Abu Dhabi, UAE
  • Georgios Portokalidis, Stevens Institute of Technology, USA
  • Christian Rossow, CISPA Helmholtz Center i.G., Germany
  • Deborah Shands, SRI International, USA
  • Kapil Singh, IBM T.J. Watson Research Center, USA
  • Gianluca Stringhini, Boston University, USA
  • Juan Tapiador, Universidad Carlos III, Spain
  • Heng Yin, University of California Riverside, USA
  • Stefano Zanero, Politecnico di Milano, Italy

Steering Committee:

Chairs

  • Ulrich Flegel, Infineon Technologies, Germany
  • Michael Meier, University of Bonn and Fraunhofer FKIE, Germany

Members

  • Magnus Almgren, Chalmers University of Technology, Sweden
  • Sébastien Bardin, CEA, France
  • Gregory Blanc, Télécom SudParis, France
  • Herbert Bos, Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam, Netherlands
  • Danilo M. Bruschi, Universita degli Studi di Milano, Italy
  • Roland Bueschkes, RWE AG, Germany
  • Juan Caballero, IMDEA Software Institute, Spain
  • Lorenzo Cavallaro, King’s College London, UK
  • Hervé Debar, Télécom SudParis, France
  • Sven Dietrich, City University of New York, USA
  • Cristiano Giuffrida, Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam, Netherlands
  • Bernhard Haemmerli, Acris GmbH and HSLU Lucerne, Switzerland
  • Thorsten Holz, Ruhr-University Bochum, Germany
  • Marko Jahnke, CSIRT, German Federal Authority, Germany
  • Klaus Julisch, Deloitte, Switzerland
  • Christian Kreibich, ICSI, USA
  • Christopher Kruegel, UC Santa Barbara, USA
  • Pavel Laskov, University of Liechtenstein, Liechtenstein
  • Federico Maggi, Trend Micro Research, Italy
  • Michalis Polychronakis, Stony Brook University, USA
  • Konrad Rieck, TU Braunschweig, Germany
  • Jean-Pierre Seifert, Technical University Berlin, Germany
  • Robin Sommer, ICSI/LBNL, USA
  • Urko Zurutuza, Mondragon University, Spain